Download-Free-Games.Com - Info download-free-games.com

download-free-games.com receives about 24,850 unique visitors and 57,155 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $180.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $118,637.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank download-free-games.com is ranked number 21,218 in the world and 0.00497% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.72.189.171.

About - download-free-games.com

Download-Free-Games.com was created with a desire to bring great freeware and shareware games to the entire world, organized by a logical and easy to use web site for all ages. Download-Free-Games.com is owned by Alpha Internet Consulting LLC, a Washington State Corporation. We have over 3 years experience building web sites that people like to use and feel have value for their lives. Achieving high quality and meeting high user standards is a goal that is always before us. ...
Your source for fun, free mobile and PC download games. Thousands of free games, DFG Exclusive game reviews, cheats and more!
How did download-free-games.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is download-free-games.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
745,500
Daily Pageviews:
57,155 (2.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,218 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00497% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.9%13.3%22000
India 15.1%16.4%7955
Pakistan 6.4%6.9%2580
Indonesia 6.3%6.6%4062
Philippines 2.7%3.0%3159
United Kingdom 2.6%2.2%27733
Malaysia 2.5%3.1%4177
South Africa 2.4%2.6%5350
Egypt 2.1%2.1%7345
Romania 1.8%1.6%7085
Canada 1.7%1.8%20798
Saudi Arabia 1.7%2.3%7517
Bangladesh 1.4%1.6%4490
Germany 1.3%1.4%55026
Greece 1.3%1.1%10969
Thailand 1.3%1.3%10446
Sudan 1.1%2.4%3776
Nigeria 1.1%1.1%8761
Australia 1.1%1.5%19782
Serbia 1.0%0.8%4426
Italy 1.0%1.0%42460
Afghanistan 1.0%1.0%1629
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.9%3613
Slovakia 0.7%0.6%9668
Brazil 0.7%0.6%46502
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.5%14057
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%9972
Denmark 0.7%0.6%11692
Ethiopia 0.6%1.1%3303
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%38512
Tanzania 0.6%0.7%2258
Turkey 0.6%0.7%34979
Iran 0.6%0.4%58207
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%20336
Myanmar 0.5%0.5%5733
Croatia 0.5%0.4%6254

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
download-free-games.com
99.97%99.76%2.21
dl.download-free-games.com
0.47%0.22%1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush download-free-games.com
Domain:
  download-free-games.com
Rank:
  4,426
Organic Keywords:
  158,254
Organic Traffic:
  485,188
Organic Cost:
  $257,486.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  34
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
639
Total Backlinks:
  20,766
Follow Links:
  11,660
Nofollow Links:
  9,106
Referring Domains:
  851
Referring IPs:
  900

How socially engaged is download-free-games.com?

Facebook:
  2,758
Google +:
  782
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  4,781
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much download-free-games.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$180.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$65,700.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,602$87.19
India 9,373$15.00
United Kingdom 1,257$7.83
Canada 1,029$7.21
South Africa 1,486$6.55
Australia 857$6.46
Malaysia 1,772$5.37
Ethiopia 629$5.19
Indonesia 3,772$4.64
Pakistan 3,944$4.18
Germany 800$3.86
Philippines 1,715$2.78
Saudi Arabia 1,315$2.66
Italy 572$1.99
Thailand 743$1.86
Afghanistan 572$1.73
Nigeria 629$1.65
Tanzania 400$1.36
Denmark 343$1.32
Bangladesh 914$1.23
Netherlands 229$1.16
Greece 629$1.13
Romania 914$1.08
United Arab Emirates 286$1.07
Egypt 1,200$0.97
Slovakia 343$0.68
Brazil 343$0.61
Sudan 1,372$0.56
Azerbaijan 286$0.46
Sri Lanka 514$0.45
Turkey 400$0.44
Serbia 457$0.42
Myanmar 286$0.41
Croatia 229$0.29
Iran 229$0.27
Viet Nam 286$0.21

How much money do download-free-games.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$33.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,002.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,201.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,163
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
304,899
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,709,605
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,368$15.69
India 2,625$4.20
Indonesia 2,188$2.69
Canada 257$1.80
Pakistan 1,262$1.34
Australia 171$1.29
United Kingdom 201$1.25
Germany 232$1.12
Saudi Arabia 276$0.56
Greece 245$0.44
Malaysia 142$0.43
Italy 97$0.34
Denmark 86$0.33
Afghanistan 91$0.28
Romania 192$0.23
Netherlands 39$0.20
Philippines 120$0.19
United Arab Emirates 40$0.15
South Africa 30$0.13
Thailand 45$0.11
Ethiopia 13$0.10
Azerbaijan 46$0.07
Serbia 78$0.07
Croatia 50$0.06
Slovakia 31$0.06
Egypt 60$0.05
Iran 37$0.04
Brazil 21$0.04
Nigeria 13$0.03
Turkey 28$0.03
Tanzania 8$0.03
Bangladesh 18$0.02
Sudan 27$0.01
Sri Lanka 10$0.01
Viet Nam 11$0.01
Myanmar 6$0.01

How much is download-free-games.com worth?

Website Value:
$118,637.60

Where is download-free-games.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.72.189.171
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.72.189.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does download-free-games.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1623 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 856.1KiB (41% reduction).

Compressing http://www.download-free-games.com/assets/www_download-free-games_com/0c057a67d0395933f51efee3b018b5de_sprites.png could save 540.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/cubis-for-cash_feat.jpg could save 48.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/46037553/20170111112022884/P3-DR-320x50.jpg could save 35.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_adventure.jpg could save 18.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_arcade.jpg could save 18.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_puzzle.jpg could save 15.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/123298235657260889*** could save 15KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_kids.jpg could save 13.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_cards.jpg could save 13KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/jewel-quest-for-cash_feat.jpg could save 12.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_war.jpg could save 12.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_racing.jpg could save 11.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_262x262/262x262_action.jpg could save 10.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/solitaire-for-cash_feat.jpg could save 9.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/agario_feat.jpg could save 7.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/the-sims-freeplay_feat.jpg could save 7.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/8-ball-pool_feat.jpg could save 6.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/csr-racing-2_feat.jpg could save 5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/basketball-stars_feat.jpg could save 4.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/bubble-witch-3-saga_feat.jpg could save 4.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/fire-emblem-heroes_feat.jpg could save 4.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/wwe-champions_feat.jpg could save 3.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/hill-climb-racing-2_feat.jpg could save 3.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/sky-dancer_feat.jpg could save 2.9KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/super-mario-run_feat.jpg could save 2.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/pokemon-duel_feat.jpg could save 2.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/temple-run-2_feat.jpg could save 2.8KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/ninja-spinki-challenges_feat.jpg could save 2.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/star-wars-galaxy-of-heroes_feat.jpg could save 2.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/family-feud-friends_feat.jpg could save 2.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/angry-birds-star-wars-ii-mobile_feat.jpg could save 2.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/candy-crush-saga_feat.jpg could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/block-craft-3d_feat.jpg could save 2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/subway-surfers_feat.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/evil-factory_feat.jpg could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/remedy-rush_feat.jpg could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/hill-climb-racing_feat.jpg could save 1.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x175/the-simpsons-tapped-out_feat.jpg could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.download-free-games.com/cf/images/nfe/feat_175x150/csr-racing_feat.jpg could save 1KiB (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N99T79 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/horizontal_arrows/checkmark.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/halfstar.png (30 minutes)
http://www.download-free-games.com/ajax/games/app_store_games.json (30 minutes)
http://www.download-free-games.com/ajax/games/best.json?games=angry-birds-star-wars-ii-mobile,agario,the-sims-freeplay,the-simpsons-tapped-out,family-feud-friends,basketball-stars,flappy-wings,world-at-arms (30 minutes)
http://www.download-free-games.com/assets/site/de5e01158eecff1f73f011b0d587d9c2_sprites.png (30 minutes)
http://www.download-free-games.com/assets/www_download-free-games_com/0c057a67d0395933f51efee3b018b5de_sprites.png (30 minutes)
https://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/livingroom-dv/ads/prod/ads-home.json?34399502581 (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/mutethisad/mutes/google-home-q4-2016-mute-this-ad-top-left/googmta.js?ad_wxh=320x50;position=top-left;country=us;ord=3923959633 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/big_fish_games/big_fish_***_ios_584759e6dd3ff.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/big_fish_games/fairway_solitaire_587d18a825998.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/m_c_saatchi_mobile/audible_q1_cpc_android_585c585a1537a.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/pocket_gems/war_dragons_android_tier_1_58796c4483711.png (4 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/pocket_gems/war_dragons_android_tier_1_5879778235e1b.png (4 hours)
http://www.download-free-games.com/site-search/autocomplete/www_download-free-games_com/games/download (4 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/iwin-downloadfreegames/loader.js (4 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/essencedigitalna20153870852878/moatad.js (10.5 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 20% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 75.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://storage.googleapis.com/livingroom-dv/ads/prod/ads-home.json?34399502581 could save 37.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.kixer.com/ad/1179?gmt_offset=-480&canonical_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.download-free-games.com%2F&width=412&height=732 could save 19.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://storage.googleapis.com/mutethisad/mutes/google-home-q4-2016-mute-this-ad-top-left/googmta.js?ad_wxh=320x50;position=top-left;country=us;ord=3923959633 could save 11.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.kixer.com/ad/3613?gmt_offset=-480&canonical_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.download-free-games.com%2F&width=412&height=732 could save 4.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.download-free-games.com/ajax/games/app_store_games.json could save 2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.download-free-games.com/ajax/games/best.json?games=angry-birds-star-wars-ii-mobile,agario,the-sims-freeplay,the-simpsons-tapped-out,family-feud-friends,basketball-stars,flappy-wings,world-at-arms could save 1.4KiB (78% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (76% reduction).

Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/46037553/20170111112022884/led_spinner.js could save 7.5KiB (76% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mobile/sky-dancer"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kixer.com">Kixer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://contro…D%26%referrer%" class="btn btn-default mobile">Free</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to download-free-games.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Origin, X-Requested-With, Content-Type, Accept, Authorization
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: POST, PUT, DELETE, GET, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Request-Method: *
Age: 30751
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 05 Mar 2017 18:55:33 GMT
Expires: Sun, 05 Mar 2017 10:53:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: iwindevice=pc-other; Path=/; Domain=.download-free-games.com; Expires=Mon, 09-Nov-2099 00:00:00 GMT
Status: 200 OK
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Depends-On: www_download-free-games_com:home
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX downloadfreegames-com02bc.mail.protection.outlook.com 100
SOA 900
Mname ns-1051.awsdns-03.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.72.225.59 60
A 52.72.189.171 60
NS ns-642.awsdns-16.net 3588
NS ns-277.awsdns-34.com 3588
NS ns-2015.awsdns-59.co.uk 3588
NS ns-1051.awsdns-03.org 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-31
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DOWNLOAD-FREE-GAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 83217586_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-21T04:50:20Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: iWin, Inc.
Registrant Organization: iWin, Inc.
Registrant Street: 150 SPEAR ST 14TH FL
Registrant City: SAN FRANCISCO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105-1535
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155902704
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: iWin, Inc.
Admin Organization: iWin, Inc.
Admin Street: 150 SPEAR ST 14TH FL
Admin City: SAN FRANCISCO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105-1535
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155902704
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: iWin, Inc.
Tech Organization: iWin, Inc.
Tech Street: 150 SPEAR ST 14TH FL
Tech City: SAN FRANCISCO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105-1535
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155902704
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1051.AWSDNS-03.ORG
Name Server: NS-2015.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-277.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-642.AWSDNS-16.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-05T18:55:23Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOWNLOAD-FREE-GAMES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1051.AWSDNS-03.ORG
Name Server: NS-2015.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-277.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-642.AWSDNS-16.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-mar-2015
Creation Date: 31-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 31-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 05 Mar 2017 18:55:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 198 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
download-free-games.com widget